#301 9603 98 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6C 2E2
See all 53 photos
#301 9603 98 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6C 2E2
#301 9603 98 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6C 2E2
#301 9603 98 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6C 2E2
#301 9603 98 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6C 2E2
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Juliana M Salvador • 2% Realty Pro
$ 315,000
Save
Active

#301 9603 98 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6C 2E2

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,065 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,065 sqft

Price per Sqft $295

MLS® Listing ID E4469693

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $1,085

Year Built 2008

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Perched on the top floor with a desirable corner unit, this refined 2 bed, 2 bath residence in Waterside Estates delivers a balance of urban convenience and natural surroundings. Sunlight pours through the south facing windows, enhancing the open-concept layout while offering a polished feel throughout. The spacious primary bedroom is thoughtfully designed to accommodate a king-sized bed and seating area, complete with a 6-pc ensuite featuring double sinks, generous counter space, and a walk-in closet. A second bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or shared living. New cork flooring adds warmth and continuity across the unit, while in-suite laundry, private balcony, and access to a car wash bay elevate everyday comfort. Extensive building upgrades including new windows, balconies, and energy-efficient exterior. Steps from River Valley trails, the LRT, Muttart and minutes to downtown, this is effortless city living with unmatched access to nature, culture, and connectivity.

Location

Province AB

Area Cloverdale

Zoning Zone 18

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings